The 12th Annual Pirates of Lanier

Registry of Entrants

Here is the most recent list of entrants for this years event. This is updated live, so take a look and see who is coming!
Click on the boat name to see an image of the boat!

Boat Type

Length    

Boat Name

Captain's Name

2001 sunsation dominator

32

Persistence

Jeff Hart

2016 Nautique G23

23

Work Hard Play Hard

Andrew Classon

2019 Bentley Elite 253

25.5

The implication

Ray Kruse

220 horizon

22

the patriot

jonathan stitt

300 Sundancer

33

Sea-King

Philip King

320 Saeray

34

MerryTime

Jonathan Merry

320cc tidewater

32

Blue Bayou

Brittany Russell

47 Fountian Lightning

47ft

teamLightning

Rufus Scott

Baja

28ft

Outlaw

Bo Anthony

Bayliner 285

29

Dream Weaver II

David Dunbar

Beneteau 473

47

Bond's Voyage

Thomas Bond

Benington Pontoon

27

The Blue Pearl

Susan Schroer

Carver 355

35

Paradise II

Christopher  Prontaut

Chaparral

29

Rum and Oreo

Brian Newsome

Chaparral

29

Rum Runner

Brian Newsome

Chaparral

21

Lucky Scar Joe

Chad Zito

Chaparral 256SSX

26.5

Thai One On

steven robinson

Chaparral 327 SSX

33

Long Weekend

Josh Long

Chapparal

27

Knee Deep

Shawn Maschmeier

Chris Craft

34'

Good Vibrations 2

Danny Dobbins

Chris*Craft XK22

22

Big Kahuna

Mike DeLayo

Cobalt 232

23

Cobalt 232

Richard Rocco

Cobalt 240

24

Miss Canada

David Rhines

Cobalt 335

35

Classy Lady

Bruce Foust

Cobalt R7 Surf

27'

WakeUp

Eric Tryon

Crest

27

John ONeill

crownline deck boat

26

Jennifer SIBBITT

DCB M35 Widebody

35

In - 2 Deep

Mark Sweeting

Donzi

38

Team Smith

Phillip Smith

Dorado

30

Mello

Joe Dougherty

Formula

32

The Swede Life

Jan Larsson

Formula 29 SR1

29

david carruth

Formula 350 CBR

35

Never Satisfied

Ed Zax

Fountain

38

Kyle Fowler

Fountain Lightning

35

Heat Lightning

John Leeuwenburg

fountain sport fish cruiser

32

still hooken

amber stelle

InIntimidator daytona

28

Stocks and blondes

Cris Driskell

LOWE

21

Corona Cruiser

Chris Harwood

Mariah z242

24

Third times a charm

Chad  Vaughn

Marinette

28

Papa Smurf

Cheryl Pratte

Mastercraft

23

Club Fiorillo

Mary Kathryn Fiorillo

Monterrey 254 FS

25'

Mark Beverwyk

MTI 340x

34

Sea Ya

Craig Ackerman

Premier Grand Majestic PTX

26

Persistence

Jonathan Kennedy

R30 Cobalt

31 f

Black Pearl 2

Joe Plantz

Regal 322

35

Carpe Diem

Huey Rowe-Anderson

Regal LS6

27

Jeremiah Bonde

Robalo Cayman 246

25

Brandon Hilyer

Scarab

31

Matthew Brown

Sea Ray 460 Sundancer

51

Irish Pearl

Earl Thompson

Searay 260

28

Knot Again!

Jeff Yeary

SKATER 318

31

SKATER

JEFF VANDERTOLL

Spectre

30

Bad decisions

John Wittenberger

Sunsation

32

Rufus Scott

Trojan 11 meter

40

Second Chance

Scott Dudley

Yamaha AR 240

24

#ethanstrong

Louise Bannister

56 Entrants As Of Today