The 11th Annual Pirates of Lanier

Registry of Entrants

Here is the most recent list of entrants for this years event. This is updated live, so take a look and see who is coming!
Click on the boat name to see an image of the boat!

Boat Type

Length    

Boat Name

Captain's Name

Fountain

47

Rufus Scott

1998 Bayliner Avanti

40

Pour Decisions

Scotty Garmon

2000 Donzi 26ZX

26

Matt Brown

2000 Warlock Mercruiser Buldog

25FT

Go Blue

Barry  Stevens

2002 Carver 410 Sports Sedan

47ft

Money's in the Mail (Money Mailer)

Geoff Boden

2002' Fountain 35' Lightning

35'

Side Chik

Greg Santangelo

2005 Nor-tech 3600

36

Gunslinger

Shannon Hamilton

2007 South Bay

26

Made You Look

Kelly Arzabe

2010 Sylvan

24

Jennifer Darlington

2014 sea ray sundeck 240

24ft

Living Wilder

Elizabeth Wilder

2016 Mastercraft x-30 Blue/Silver/White

23ft

Frills Thrills

Robert Fiorillo

2017 cobalt 200 series

20ft

Page Reinkemeyer

22015

39

Two Life Sentences

Jarrett Gorlin

240 Sea Ray

25ft

Calisse's Crew

Tony Cianciola

272 Captiva Rinker

30

T&M Time

Mark Echols

300 Sundancer

30

Sea-King

Philip King

302 BOSS

31

WHO's Driving

Christopher Green

325 Pursuit

34

Reel Life

Richard Martin

328 Seafox

33

Nauti ways

Matt  Wilson

360 Searay

36

Blue Skys

John Lindhal

4300 Nor Tech Super Cat

43

Triple Digit

christopher nagy

Apache

28

Ghost Dance

Gregory Gantner

Avalon

30

N/A

Karen Schiff

Avalon Pontoon

24

Nonnie Toon

Jay Howell

Baja

28

Outlaw

Bo  Anthony

Baja 275

27

American Idle

Ryan Cantrell

Baja Outlaw

29

Unknown

Cathy McFarland

Bayliner 325

36

Havin' Golota Fun

Mike Golota

Bayliner 3988

39

BRAINARD Miller

Bayliner Ciera

28

Knot Enough

Matt Arden

Bayliner Ciera 285

29

Dream Weaver II

David Dunbar

Beneteau 473 -sailboat

47

Bond's Voyáge

Thomas Bond

Bennington 2275 RCW

23

Mayhem

scott harris

Bennington G23 TRi Toon

27

Pop Pop's Tune

Kevin Kirk

Bennington R23

26

SlackTide II

Gary Merrow

Bentley Elite Admiral

26

Black Beard

Ray Kruse

Carver

36

Steven Schmidt

Carver

36

Skyy's the Limit

DAVIDA Rudinski

Centurion fi23

23

Vader

Jamie Owenby

Chaparral

26

Ole Chappy

steve robinson

Chaparral 2835 LE SSI

30

Purple Daze

Rebecca Burns

Chaparral Sunesta 265

27

Aquaholic

Sean Vojtasko

Chaparral SXS 327

33

Long Weekend

Joshua Long

Chapperel

29

Rum Lucky

Jonathan Russell

Chris Craft Stinger

42

UnSensored

Doug LaPonzina

Chris*Craft XK22

22

Big Kahuna

Mike DeLayo

Cigarette 42X

42

Instigator

Mike  Pascoe

Cigarette Caferacer

35

Tim Ford

Coach Tritoon

24

Broadus Prescott

Cobalt

24'

Jeff Dolby

Cobalt

24

Sucker Punch

Michael Walter

Cobalt

31 f

Black Pearl 2

Joe Plantz

Cobalt

27

WakeUp

Eric Tryon

Cobalt

28

La Pura Vida

Harold Trip

Cobalt 232

25

Richard Rocco

Cobalt 232

24

No name

DR McCormick

Cobalt 336

35

Classy Lady

Bruce Foust

Conqueror

40

Lady of the Lake

Catherine  Allen

Crest caliber

25ft

Punch it pearl

Bayley Mooney

Crownline

18

Betty Blu

Lorri Sands

Crownline

26ft

Slippery When Wet

claire thurber

Crownline 24E

24

Walter K Vollberg

Crownline bowrider

27

jennifer sibbitt

Cruisers Yachts

54

Sooner or Later II

David Toney

Donzi 45ZX

45

Never Enough

William Craig

Donzi ZX

28

Tim Dunn

Eliminator Daytona

30

Jenni Lynn'$$ Twins

Ronald Keane

Eliminator Daytona

30

All Systems Go

Michael Bull

Eliminator Daytona 27

27

Stocks and blondes

Cris Driskell

excalibur

24

excalibur

Dennis adams

Formula

32

The Swede Life

Jan Larsson

Formula 271 Fastech

27

Makin Bacon

Matt Craig

Formula 29 SR1

29

david carruth

Formula 292 Fastech

29

Alter Ego

Craig Ackerman

Formula 350 CBR

35

Never Satisfied

Edward Zax

formula 353 fastec

35

it's my job

Barkley Geib

Formula Fastec

29

Live Wire

Kenneth Walker

Formula FASTech 419

42

Enterprise

Robert Kirk

Fountain

42

Lady of the Lake

Tony Garrison

Fountain

42

Bad Parenting

Bruce Arnett

Fountain

42

Rollin Thunder

paige williams

Fountain Fever

32

Full Ride

William Thigpen

Fountain Fever

27

MIDDLE CHILD

Collin Brooks

Fountain Fever

29"

Tranquila

Kelly Myhan

Fountain Lightning

35

Bad A$$et

Kyle Fowler

Fountain Lightning

35

Chop Saw

Douglas Stockel

Fountain Lightning

35

Red Rocker

Steve Smith

Fountain Lightning

35

Darren Dunbar

FOURWINNS

24

FUNSHIP

Shane Treadwell

Harris 240 Sunliner Pontoon

24

Tim Gardner

Honda Marine

27

Proven

Michael Rickey

Hustler

22

Real Tool

Ashton Hopkins

JC Tritoon

26

Geaux Bayou

Steve Woodward

Judge

22

No mas

Kevin Mutters

Larson

30ft

Miss Behavin'

Danny Dobbins

Larson

21

Greg Pertuit

Legacy

42ft

Outer limits

Bobby Greenway

Lowe Pontoon 115 hp Mercury CT

32

Mine

William Waldrop

Mako

22Ft

My Half

Nic Reddick

Mariah Jubilee 204

20'

Lucky 13

Paul Johnson

Marinette

28

Papa Smurf

Cheryl Pratte

Maxum

30

Happy Ending

Brett Copeland

Maxum 2600 SE

26

Jessica Ozaki

Monterey 330SY

35

Soul Voyage

Kevin Houle

Monterey M3

24'

Hull of Fame

Adam Morgenstern

Monterrey 254 FS

25'

Mark Beverwyk

Moomba

25

Queen Aspens Revenge

jeremiah TRUITT

Moriah Z260

26

Naut Complicated

Scott Shands

MTI

43

John ONeill

MTI

34

Double Trouble

Mike Stordahl

n/a

n/a

Robert Knapp

NauticStar

22

Stacey Capogrossi

Nautiline

36

Never Enough

Dan Gordon

Obsession

23

Saber Cat

Lloyd Lewis

Ocean Express

38

Booty Shaker

Mark Sweeting

Outerlimits

51

Bluebayou

OCTAVIO  Valdivia

Pontoon

24'

N'ver Enuff

Christina Harrison

Pontoon

24

Nauti Girl

Tracy Hurd

Prestige 500

50

Galadriel

Karen Schiff

Regal

40

Reel Therapy II

Phil Powell

Regal

22

Larry Gervais

Regal

22

Team Incorvaia

Frank Incorvaia

Regal

46

Rajin Cajun

Jeffrey McCoun

regal 2500

26

John packer

Regal 350

35

Carpe Diem

Huey Rowe-Anderson

Regal Commodore

36

Chibah

Jahn Snee

Regal Commodore 2760

28

Concrete Canoe

Matt Harvell

Sea Hunt Gamefish 27

27ft

Hammer Magnum Fishing

Tim Hazelwood

Sea Ray

38

Cheaper 2 Keep Her II

James Airington

Sea Ray

27

Christa Reeves

Sea Ray

30

Sparky's Machine

Danny Dean

Sea Ray

34'

RedNeck Yacht Club

Hunter Humphries

Sea Ray 260

28

Knot Again

David Dunbar

Sea Ray 260

26

Lenny's Subs

Bruce Longmore

Sea Ray 340 SD

34

John Dunbar

Sea Ray 460 Sundancer

51

Irish Pearl

Earl Thompson

Sea Ray 550 Sundancer

55

Unleashed

Brett Hartley

Sea Ray Express Cruiser

40

Yeah Buoy

Rick Lohr

sea ray sundancer

28

Terri Ann

Curtis Green

SEA RAY SUNDANCER

26

WORRY B GONE

Timothy Wheeler

Sea Ray Sundancer

45

Batcave

Mark Craig

Sea ray Sundancer

370

Brown Eye Girls

Gary Dachs

Sea Ray Sundancer 310

31

Bons Temps Rouler

John Reeves

Seafox 328 Commander

32

REELAXIN

Michael Kimbell

SeaRay

40

The Agin Cajun

billy duhe

Searay

24

Reid Colquitt

Searay

22

no name

Jacob Tarab

SeaRay 240 Sundeck

24

Rain Dance

Randy Kauk

Searay Sundancer

31'

Why Knot

Russ Fogg

SeaRay320

32

MerryTime

Jonathan Merry

SKATER

32

Deep South Steel

Sheridan & Augie Bazemore

Slickcraft

26

Faith

Eduardo Fernandez

South Bay pontoon

25

Larry Massing

Sunsation

28.8

Sunsation

John Tamasi

Sunsation 34 CCX

34

Southern Yankee

Constance Fahmy

Sunsation Dominator

32'

Todd Kirkland

SUPRA

24.5

SE 550

kim chapman

Supra Launch 24SSV

24

Wake For It

Steve Lingle

Sylvan

21

Deborah Williams

TBD

TBD

TBD

Neiman Cohen

Tempest

60

Inspiration

Tuesday Ambersley

Tidewater 320

32

Blue bayou

Jonathan Russell

Viking

58

Jenny Too

Todd Blackmon

Wellcraft Scarab

38'

Not Today

Kurt  Nikolai

Wellcraft St Tropez

37

AFICIONADO

David Plumlee

Wellcraft V20

20

Miss "O"

Joy Cantrell

Yamaha

24

Silver Britches

John Boone

Yamaha 212SS

21

Liquid Valium

Janet Bachman

168 Entrants As Of Today