The 10th Annual Pirates of Lanier

Registry of Entrants

Here is the most recent list of entrants for this years event. This is updated live, so take a look and see who is coming!
Click on the boat name to see an image of the boat!

Boat Type

Length    

Boat Name

Captain's Name

Fountain

47

Rufus Scott

2005 Nor-tech 3600

36

Gunslinger

Shannon Hamilton

2010 Sylvan

24

Jennifer Darlington

272 Captiva Rinker

30

T&M Time

Mark Echols

300 Sundancer

30

Sea-King

Philip King

4300 Nor Tech Super Cat

43

Triple Digit

christopher nagy

Avalon Pontoon

24

Nonnie Toon

Jay Howell

Baja

28

Outlaw

Bo  Anthony

Baja Outlaw

29

Unknown

Cathy McFarland

Bayliner 325

36

Havin' Golota Fun

Mike Golota

Bayliner Ciera

28

Knot Enough

Matt Arden

Bayliner Ciera 285

29

Dream Weaver II

David Dunbar

Beneteau 473 -sailboat

47

Bond's Voyáge

Thomas Bond

Bentley Elite Admiral

26

Black Beard

Ray Kruse

Carver

36

Steven Schmidt

Chaparral 2835 LE SSI

30

Purple Daze

Rebecca Burns

Chaparral SXS 327

33

Long Weekend

Joshua Long

Chris Craft Stinger

42

UnSensored

Doug LaPonzina

Chris*Craft XK22

22

Big Kahuna

Mike DeLayo

Cigarette 42X

42

Instigator

Mike  Pascoe

Coach Tritoon

24

Broadus Prescott

Cobalt

24'

Jeff Dolby

Cobalt

24

Sucker Punch

Michael Walter

Cobalt 232

25

Richard Rocco

Cobalt 336

35

Classy Lady

Bruce Foust

Conqueror

40

Lady of the Lake

Catherine  Allen

Crownline 24E

24

Walter K Vollberg

Eliminator Daytona

30

Jenni Lynn'$$ Twins

Ronald Keane

excalibur

24

excalibur

Dennis adams

Formula

32

The Swede Life

Jan Larsson

Formula 29 SR1

29

david carruth

Formula 292 Fastech

29

Alter Ego

Craig Ackerman

Formula Fastec

29

Live Wire

Kenneth Walker

Fountain

42

Lady of the Lake

Tony Garrison

Fountain Fever

32

Full Ride

William Thigpen

Fountain Lightning

35

Bad A$$et

Kyle Fowler

Fountain Lightning

35

Chop Saw

Douglas Stockel

Harris 240 Sunliner Pontoon

24

Tim Gardner

JC Tritoon

26

Geaux Bayou

Steve Woodward

Larson

30ft

Miss Behavin'

Danny Dobbins

Mako

22Ft

My Half

Nic Reddick

Mariah Jubilee 204

20'

Lucky 13

Paul Johnson

Marinette

28

Papa Smurf

Cheryl Pratte

Maxum

30

Happy Ending

Brett Copeland

Maxum 2600 SE

26

Jessica Ozaki

Monterey 330SY

35

Soul Voyage

Kevin Houle

Monterrey 254 FS

25'

Mark Beverwyk

MTI

43

John ONeill

Nautiline

36

Never Enough

Dan Gordon

Ocean Express

38

Booty Shaker

Mark Sweeting

Outerlimits

51

Bluebayou

OCTAVIO  Valdivia

Pontoon

24

Nauti Girl

Tracy Hurd

Pontoon

24'

N'ver Enuff

Christina Harrison

Regal

22

Larry Gervais

Regal

40

Reel Therapy II

Phil Powell

Regal Commodore

36

Chibah

Jahn Snee

Sea Hunt Gamefish 27

27ft

Hammer Magnum Fishing

Tim Hazelwood

Sea Ray

38

Cheaper 2 Keep Her II

James Airington

Sea Ray

27

Christa Reeves

Sea Ray 260

28

Knot Again

David Dunbar

Sea Ray 260

26

Lenny's Subs

Bruce Longmore

Sea Ray 340 SD

34

John Dunbar

Sea Ray 460 Sundancer

51

Irish Pearl

Earl Thompson

Sea Ray Express Cruiser

40

Yeah Buoy

Rick Lohr

SEA RAY SUNDANCER

26

WORRY B GONE

Timothy Wheeler

Sea Ray Sundancer

45

Batcave

Mark Craig

sea ray sundancer

28

Terri Ann

Curtis Green

Sea Ray Sundancer 310

31

Bons Temps Rouler

John Reeves

SeaRay

40

The Agin Cajun

billy duhe

SeaRay 240 Sundeck

24

Rain Dance

Randy Kauk

SeaRay320

32

MerryTime

Jonathan Merry

South Bay pontoon

25

Larry Massing

Sunsation 34 CCX

34

Southern Yankee

Constance Fahmy

Sunsation Dominator

32'

Todd Kirkland

Supra Launch 24SSV

24

Wake For It

Steve Lingle

Tidewater 320

32

Blue bayou

Jonathan Russell

Yamaha 212SS

21

Liquid Valium

Janet Bachman

77 Entrants As Of Today